Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Week of 2/25/2013: HD Edition

 I kinda wonder if my box's setup is to blame for the blurriness on the ol' 1212. Too bad my room's weird setup prevents me from properly testing it out.

Monday, February 25, 2013

Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Monday, February 18, 2013

Week of 2/18/2013

Gonna see if I can get the HD version of RS up tomorrow alongside Gumball. Also, only HD for AT right now.
 Also, I mislabeled tonight's AT. It should be 58a.

Sunday, February 17, 2013

And that ep of RS...(number 14)

One tiny input sequence error (corrupted frames in the broadcast but it shouldn't be real noticeable).

In terms of GF...holy shit I've never seen it spit out that many frame errors. Gotta see what the hell went wrong with that.

Friday, February 15, 2013

Week of 2/11/2013: RS fix and HD Edition

So far so good...

Also, I may just supply a 480p for Gravity Falls since they have HD releases up relatively quick. Or at least on /co/ anyway.

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Week of 2/11/2013: Gumball Edition

Zippy, you sure did pick a convenient time to crap out.

Week of 2/11/2013: "who the fuck thought recording in h.264 was a good idea" Edition

I was actually considering on just waiting for the rerun to post this but eh.

Sorry for the sudden delay in HD (yet again ffs). Some huge technical difficulties on top of illness (hell I'm still sick).
Ace Balthazar Lives HD, along with the fix, will be available on Friday should nothing fuck up. Also a fix for tonight's RS is scheduled for Thursday since, well, Hall of Game.

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Week of 2/4/2013: Gumball Edition

Dear diary,
Someone impersonated as me on /co/ and attached a video with porn in it. It was a strange and sticky situation.

Seriously though, that was hilarious but just weird as hell. 

Monday, February 4, 2013

Week of 2/4/2013

For some reason, CN decided to air AT at 7:28. Don't worry though, only the intro was affected.

Also, tiny 3-frame glitch in RS.